[1960][1970][1980][1990][2000][2010]

1980

17th awards ceremony 1980, Vestfyns Handelsskole, Assens:
Henning Hansen French horn 30.000
Niels Erik Muus piano 30.000
Gert Mortensen percussion 30.000
Martin Schuster trumpet 30.000

1981

18th awards ceremony 1981, Musikhistorisk Museum, Copenhagen:
Niels Sylvest Jeppesen cello 30.000
Klaus Frederiksen basoon 30.000
Christian Larsen organ and piano 30.000
Henrik Prahl violin 30.000
Christian Wahl piano 30.000

1982

19th awards ceremony 1982, Det Kongelige Danske Musikkonservatoriums, Copenhagen:
Mikael Beier flute 40.000
Mette Bugge Madsen clarinet 40.000
David Petri cello 40.000
Carsten Tagmose cello 40.000

1983

20th awards ceremony 1983, Krengerup Slot, Glamsbjerg:
Pernille Alstrup basoon 40.000
Nikolaj Viggo Bentzon paino 40.000
Henrik Goldschmidt oboe 40.000
Flemming Vistisen conducting 40.000

1984

21st awards ceremony 1984, Folketeatret, Copenhagen, in connection with a performance of Stravinsky's L'Histoire du soldat (The Soldier's Tale):
Kim Bak Dinitzen cello 40.000
Frans Hansen percussion 40.000
Jan Mortensen trombone 40.000
Jette Steen Rasmussen violin 40.000

1985

22. award ceremony 1985, Rådhushallen, Odense:
Hanne-Berit Hahnemann violin 50.000
John Kruse clarinet 50.000
Hans Nygaard Jensen cello 50.000
Jacob Westh piano 50.000

1986

23rd awards ceremony 1986, Det Jyske Musikkonservatorium, Århus:
Jens Bjørn-Larsen tuba 50.000
Thomas Dausgaard conducting 50.000
Max Artved oboe 50.000
Johannes Søe Hansen violin 50.000
Janne Thomsen flute 50.000

1987

24th awards ceremony 1987, Assens-Hallen:
Lars Bjørnkær violin 50.000
Troels Svane Hermansen cello 50.000
Jacob Keiding French horn 50.000
Bine Katrine Bryndorf organ 50.000

1988

25. awards ceremony 1988, Odense Concert Halll:
Søren Elbæk violin 50.000
Bodil Rørbech violin 50.000
Nikolaj Szeps-Znaider violin 50.000
Christina Åstrand violin 50.000

1989

26th awards ceremony 1989, Idrættens Hus, Vejle:
Tanja Birkelund  violin 50.000
Birgitte Øland cello 50.000
Katrine Gislinge piano 50.000